(414) 351-8170

6701 N Jean Nicolet Road Glendale WI United States 53217

©2017 by Nicolet Theater. Proudly created with Wix.com

Presenting our 2020 Musical...

Little Shop of Horrors

February 27 - March 1, 2020

Little Shop of Horrors

Directed by LAURA ANDERLE

Choreography by CHRISTAL WAGNER

Musical Direction by TRINNY SCHUMANN

Technical Direction by COLLEEN LENTZ

Seymour Krelborn is a meek and dejected assistant at a floral shop who happens upon a strange plant, which he affectionately names “Audrey II” after his crush at the shop. Little does he know that this strange and unusual plant will develop a soulful R&B voice, a potty mouth, and an unquenchable thirst for HUMAN BLOOD.

CAST

Seymour................................................................................Gabriel Guralnick

 

Audrey........................................................................................Olivia Krueger

 

Mushnik........................................................................................Mary Gatford

 

Audrey II..................................................................................Natalya Gurneau

 

Orin..........................................................................................Ryan Mortonson

 

Doo Wop Group

 

Chloe Ewings 
 

Mara Hoffman
 

Itu Igoni 
 

Kephely Igoni
 

Kat Jaglinski
 

Lucy Norris 
 

Reese Parish 
 

Morgan Rozansky
 

Elisheva Schueur
 

Monica Slade 
 

Skylar Voigt 
 

Olivia Weseman 
 

Ross Abrams
 

JJ Bushman
 

Kee Connell
 

Cris Fernandez

Savir Maskara

Caleb Mistir

 

 

ENSEMBLE

 

Jack Allen

 

Harry Edlestein

 

David Jacobs

 

Grace Koziol

 

Molly McVey

 

Jesse Mendoila

 

Suzy Muldowney

 

Sam Taxman

 

Emily Treffert

 

David Vandewettering

PRODUCTION TEAM

 

STAGE MANAGER.........................................................................Sydney Bub

 

ASSISTANT STAGE MANAGER- CREW LIAISON..................Seona Maskara

 

ASSISTANT STAGE MANAGER ...........................................Sophie Packman

 

STAGE MANAGEMENT INTERN................................................Isabelle Smith

 

STAGE MANAGEMENT INTERN - CREW LIAISON........................Yasmin Ali

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LIGHTS CREW LEAD/MASTER ELECTRICIAN.................Leighton Kennedy

 

ASSISTANT MASTER ELECTRICIAN...................................Paige Kieselburg

 

LIGHT CREW

(TBA outside of the library after school on Monday, Nov. 25)
 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

SOUND ENGINEER/CREW LEAD................................................Becca Fleming

 

SOUND CREW

 

(TBA outside of the library after school on Monday, Nov. 25)


 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

COSTUME CREW LEADS..........................Jenna Breitrick and Megan Boulton

 

COSTUME CREW


(TBA outside of the library after school on Monday, Nov. 25)


 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

HEAD OF MAKEUP..........................................................................Lily Cronwell

 

 

MAKEUP CREW

 

(TBA outside of the library after school on Monday, Nov. 25)


 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

LEAD HAIR STYLIST.......................................................................Carly Schultz

 

HAIR CREW

(TBA outside of the library after school on Monday, Nov. 25)

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

SET CONSTRUCTION LEADS.......................Avi Boland and Emma Walmsley

 

SET CONSTRUCTION CREW

(TBA outside of the library after school on Monday, Nov. 25)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

HEAD OF PROPS (PROP MASTER)...............................................Julia Baldwin

 

ASSISTANT PROP MASTER.................................................................Mia Lima

 

PROPS CREW

(TBA outside of the library after school on Monday, Nov. 25)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


FRONT OF HOUSE/ PUBLICITY/PHOTOGRAPHER LEAD.........Hamad Ahmad
 

ASSISTANT FRONT OF HOUSE LEAD....................................Tristin McCreight
 

FRONT OF HOUSE CREW

 

(TBA outside of the library after school on Monday, Nov. 25)