Presenting our 2021 Musical...

Something Rotten!

Directed by LAURA ANDERLE

Technical Direction by ERIC ZETNER & COLLEEN LENTZ 

Music Direction by TRINNY SCHUMANN

Choreographed by DAVID ROMAN

CAST

Nick Bottom..................................................... Ari Karen and Nathan Lipkin

Nigel Bottom.................................................... Harry Edelsein

Bea.................................................................... Molly McVey

Portia................................................................ Emily Treffert

Shakespeare.................................................... Tia Budyak

Nostradomus................................................... Jasmine Turman

Shylock............................................................ Hannah Raiten

Lord Clapham................................................. Ben Doss

Brother Jeremiah........................................... Maverick Johnstone

Minstrels/Nick's Troupe/Featured Dancers.. Paulina Gorodesky

                                                                          Kephely Igoni

                                                                          Ember Kerr

                                                                          Laura Mendoza-Sanchez

                                                                          Morgan Rozansky

                                                                          Sam Taxman   

                                                                          

                                                                          Alanna Willenson 

Ensemble........................................................ Jack Allen

                                                                          Taylor Arnstein

                                                                          Rose Collins

                                                                          Dylan Gray

                                                                          Ayahmi Johnson

                                                                          Athanasia Maillis

 

                                                                          Sadie Miller

                                                                          Delaney Voigt                       

PRODUCTION TEAM

 

STAGE MANAGER....................................................... Seona Maskara

ASSISTANT STAGE MANAGER.................................. Isabelle Smith & Yasmin Ali

STAGE MANAGEMENT INTERN................................. Hannah Janicik

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LIGHTS CREW LEAD/MASTER ELECTRICIAN....... Paige Kieselburg 

ASSISTANT MASTER ELECTRICIAN....................... Ollie Bushman

LIGHTS CREW

Pastry Baker, Kate Johnson, Aiden Kerr, Asher O'Desky, Avery Robbins & Jack Ziegler

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

SOUND ENGINEERS/CREW LEADS............................... Becca Fleming & Kristen Laiosa

 

SOUND CREW

Kevin O'Donoghue & Evyn Torres

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

COSTUME CREW LEAD.............................................. Megan Boulton

 

COSTUME CREW

Leo Bushman, Sadie Edelstein, Isabella Erato, Thea Franecki, Sadie Schultz, Tia Walter, Breeanna Walker, & Indy Widlansky


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

HEAD OF MAKEUP/LEAD HAIR STYLIST.................. Lauren Weber

 

HAIR/MAKEUP CREW

Lauren Abbott, Orly Boland, Grace Dykeman, Jenny Guo, & Kia Osterwind

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

SCENERY LEAD........................................................... Ophelia Mendiola

 

SCENERY CREW

Nathanial Blumin, Leila Emir, Zoya Godil, Milla Greguska, Nathan Holmes, Nathaniel Jackson, Keira Janowski, Isaac Kaiser, Kristine Karaffa, Asha Langewisch, George Turecek, Daniel Riordan & Sterrett Waltrip

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

HEAD OF PROPS (PROP MASTER)............................ Anna VandeWettering

PROPS CREW

Jim Luzano-Belfield, Molly Domski, Anna Glaisner, Allison Greenthal, Hjordis Leuteritz, Isaiah Pelican, & Lawrence Rodriguez

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


FRONT OF HOUSE LEAD............................................. Cecilia Parkes

FRONT OF HOUSE ASSISTANT LEAD........................ Francesca Hendricks

FRONT OF HOUSE & PUBLICITY CREW

Tikeyra Bonsu, Daniel Kyzer, Justin Lewis, Grant Probst, Katya Ravie, & Jayia Reed